694 Mound St Memphis, TN 38114
Orange Mound NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $51,143 - $222,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,171
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 694 Mound St, Memphis, TN 38114 and is currently estimated at $115,536, approximately $98 per square foot. 694 Mound St is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Sherwood Middle, Melrose High School, and Hanley School - Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 1998
Sold by
French Mamie M
Bought by
French Marilyn Louise
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| French Marilyn Louise | -- | -- | |
| French Marilyn Louise | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $196 | $10,075 | $1,500 | $8,575 |
| 2024 | $196 | $5,775 | $750 | $5,025 |
| 2023 | $352 | $5,775 | $750 | $5,025 |
| 2022 | $352 | $5,775 | $750 | $5,025 |
| 2021 | $356 | $5,775 | $750 | $5,025 |
| 2020 | $328 | $4,525 | $750 | $3,775 |
| 2019 | $328 | $4,525 | $750 | $3,775 |
| 2018 | $328 | $4,525 | $750 | $3,775 |
| 2017 | $186 | $4,525 | $750 | $3,775 |
| 2016 | $205 | $4,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $205 | $4,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map