694 Paco Dr Los Altos, CA 94024
Estimated Value: $5,421,687 - $6,015,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$4,444/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 694 Paco Dr, Los Altos, CA 94024 and is currently estimated at $5,777,672, approximately $4,444 per square foot. 694 Paco Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Covington Elementary School, Georgina P. Blach Junior High School, and Los Altos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2013
Sold by
Rollinger Jan and Rollinger Maria Julianna
Bought by
Rollinger Jan and Rollinger Maria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2009
Sold by
Rollinger Joanna
Bought by
Rollinger Joanna and Rollinger Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rollinger Jan | -- | None Available | |
| Rollinger Joanna | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,794 | $764,263 | $258,461 | $505,802 |
| 2024 | $9,366 | $749,279 | $253,394 | $495,885 |
| 2023 | $9,267 | $734,588 | $248,426 | $486,162 |
| 2022 | $9,138 | $720,185 | $243,555 | $476,630 |
| 2021 | $9,088 | $706,065 | $238,780 | $467,285 |
| 2020 | $9,076 | $698,826 | $236,332 | $462,494 |
| 2019 | $8,698 | $685,125 | $231,699 | $453,426 |
| 2018 | $9,452 | $671,692 | $227,156 | $444,536 |
| 2017 | $9,073 | $658,522 | $222,702 | $435,820 |
| 2016 | $8,907 | $645,611 | $218,336 | $427,275 |
| 2015 | $8,801 | $635,914 | $215,057 | $420,857 |
| 2014 | $8,701 | $623,458 | $210,845 | $412,613 |
Source: Public Records
Map