694 Portola St Lemoore, CA 93245
Estimated Value: $419,572 - $429,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,790
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 694 Portola St, Lemoore, CA 93245 and is currently estimated at $423,143, approximately $236 per square foot. 694 Portola St is a home with nearby schools including Lemoore Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Lemoore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2017
Sold by
Wc Lemoore 910 Llc
Bought by
Irving Christopher R and Irving Christie M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$263,340
Outstanding Balance
$215,992
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$207,151
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Irving Christopher R | $263,500 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Irving Christopher R | $263,340 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,880 | $328,381 | $81,240 | $247,141 |
| 2023 | $3,880 | $315,633 | $78,087 | $237,546 |
| 2022 | $4,044 | $309,445 | $76,556 | $232,889 |
| 2021 | $3,940 | $303,378 | $75,055 | $228,323 |
| 2020 | $3,858 | $300,267 | $74,285 | $225,982 |
| 2019 | $4,040 | $294,379 | $72,828 | $221,551 |
| 2018 | $3,853 | $288,607 | $71,400 | $217,207 |
| 2017 | $2,676 | $178,545 | $7,545 | $171,000 |
| 2016 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map