6941 Harmony Cir Talbott, TN 37877
Estimated Value: $233,000 - $302,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,375
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6941 Harmony Cir, Talbott, TN 37877 and is currently estimated at $261,579, approximately $190 per square foot. 6941 Harmony Cir is a home located in Hamblen County with nearby schools including Alpha Elementary School, West View Middle School, and Morristown West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2015
Sold by
Roberts Constance Tina
Bought by
Roberts Constance Tina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2005
Sold by
Bitting Jeanetta
Bought by
Tina Roberts Constance
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,950
Interest Rate
5.6%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 1983
Bought by
Ray Joe C and Ray Colleen S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1983
Bought by
Bristol Geneva F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1978
Bought by
Bristol Raymond Harris and Bristol Geneva F
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberts Constance Tina | -- | -- | |
| Tina Roberts Constance | $101,000 | -- | |
| Ray Joe C | $50,000 | -- | |
| Bristol Geneva F | -- | -- | |
| Bristol Raymond Harris | $38,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bristol Raymond Harris | $95,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $926 | $63,000 | $9,550 | $53,450 |
| 2024 | $605 | $30,725 | $5,200 | $25,525 |
| 2023 | $605 | $30,725 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $605 | $30,725 | $5,200 | $25,525 |
| 2021 | $605 | $30,725 | $5,200 | $25,525 |
| 2020 | $605 | $30,725 | $5,200 | $25,525 |
| 2019 | $592 | $27,775 | $5,225 | $22,550 |
| 2018 | $592 | $27,775 | $5,225 | $22,550 |
| 2017 | $592 | $27,775 | $5,225 | $22,550 |
| 2016 | $553 | $27,775 | $5,225 | $22,550 |
| 2015 | $514 | $27,775 | $5,225 | $22,550 |
| 2014 | -- | $27,775 | $5,225 | $22,550 |
| 2013 | -- | $28,875 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map