RENTED MAR 24, 2026
2 Beds
1 Bath
880 Sq Ft
-- Built

About This Home

As of March 2026

ALL UTILITIES INCLUDED!! Newly refreshed 2 bed/1 bath apartment in South Anchorage! This property features a spacious and open living room, large kitchen and more! Both bedrooms are large with plenty of closet space. Living here you will be perfectly located near schools, parks, trails, dining, shopping, entertainment and more!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

User Roy Briley Real Estate Gr

Real Estate Brokers of Alaska License #500063 Listed on: 01/06/2026

Real Estate Brokers of Alaska

Property Details

Home Type

  • Apartment

Home Design

  • 880 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Apartment
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Directions: East on Raspberry, South on Weimer. Property is on the Left at the corner of Weimer and Casper.
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Living Area: 880

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R3 - Multiple Family Residential

Multi Family

Tax Info

  • Tax Map Number: N/A

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/24/2026 03/24/26 Rented $1,600 0.0% --
01/30/2026 01/30/26 Price Changed $1,600 +1.6% $2 / Sq Ft
01/07/2026 01/07/26 Price Changed $1,575 +1.6% $2 / Sq Ft
01/05/2026 01/05/26 For Rent $1,550 +3.3% --
03/09/2023 03/09/23 Rented $1,500 0.0% --
02/01/2023 02/01/23 For Rent $1,500 -- --
Source: Alaska Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,568 $584,900 $118,700 $466,200
2024 $8,568 $530,700 $118,700 $412,000
2023 $9,179 $539,000 $118,700 $420,300
2022 $8,536 $506,900 $118,700 $388,200
2021 $9,001 $499,500 $118,700 $380,800
2020 $8,811 $518,300 $118,700 $399,600
2019 $8,620 $526,900 $118,700 $408,200
2018 $8,457 $515,700 $113,900 $401,800
2017 $8,068 $515,200 $113,900 $401,300
2016 $6,944 $520,700 $110,000 $410,700
2015 $6,944 $501,500 $110,000 $391,500
2014 $6,944 $479,500 $109,800 $369,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Alaska Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 26-105

Alaska Multiple Listing Service

APN: 012-141-45-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.