NOT LISTED FOR SALE

69416 Brookhill Dr Bruce Township, MI 48065

Estimated Value: $713,000 - $832,000

5 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,555 Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 28, 2014

Last sale price $281,300 $79 Per Sq Ft

Est. 178% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,586 / mo

55 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Lake Privileges
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Central Air
  • Colonial Architecture
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Water Softener is Owned

About This Home

As of May 2014

CHARMING 3550 SQ. FT. COLONIAL ON 1.10 ACRES OVERLOOKING LAKE WITH ACCESS TO PRIVATE PARK. REMODELED KITCHEN IN 2010 W/GRANITE COUNTERS, PREMIUM CABINETS W/WHISPER DRAWERS, SS APPLIANCES AND HWF. UPDATES 2008 ROOF, HOT WATER TANK, CARRIER HIGH EFFICIENCY HEAT PUMP/AC/FURNACE, NEW WATER SOFTENER (OWNED) AND WELL. 2010 WINDOWS, EXT. DOORS. 4 LARGE BEDROOMS GENEROUS CLOSET SPACE WITH NEW CARPET INSTALLED 2/25/2014. A LARGE LOFT WITH A SITTING AREA IS CURRENTLY USED AS HOME OFFICE. AN ADDITIONAL MASTER SUITE ON MAIN FLOOR. FIRST FLOOR LAUNDRY, WITH CERAMIC FLOORING, NATURAL FIREPLACE IN FAMILY ROOM, EXPANSIVE DECK PERFECT FOR ENTERTAINING. PADDLE BOAT AND FISH ON WELL STOCKED LAKE. HOME WARRANTY INCLUDED.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mary McKinnon

Mary Ann McKinnon Ind Broker License #6504322554 Listed on: 02/28/2014

Last Buyer's Agent

Penny Cline

State Wide Real Estate License #RCO-6501243115

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

Year Built

  • Built in 1978 | Remodeled in 2008

Lot Details

  • 1.12 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 148.00x330.00

HOA Fees

  • $17 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Block Foundation
  • Asphalt Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 3,555 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0133378009
  • $8,439 Seller Concession

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,437

Year Built

Built in 1978 | Remodeled in 2008

Lot Details

1.12 Acres

HOA Fees

$17 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Architecture Style: Colonial
  • Architecture Level: 2 Story
  • Warranty: Yes
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Year Renovated: 2008
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Cable Available, Water Softener (owned)
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplace Fuel: Natural
  • Fireplace Locations: Family Room
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Bathrooms: 3.10
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Walkout Access
  • Kitchen Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Range/Stove
  • Total Sq Ft: 3555

• Road Frontage Type: Paved
  • Waterfront Description: Lake/River Priv

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Size: 2 Car
  • Garage Features: 2+ Assigned Spaces, Attached

• Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Fee: 200
  • Association Fee: No

Lot Info

  • Homestead: Yes
  • List Price per Acre: 289285.7143
  • Lot Size Area: 1.12
  • Lot Dimensions: 148.00X330.00
  • Parcel Number: 0133378009

Tax Info

  • Tax Amount Summer: 2320.0000
  • Tax Amount Winter: 1117.0000
  • Total Tax: 3437.0000

MLS Schools

  • School District: Romeo

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 28, 2014
Closed on
May 29, 2014
List Price
$349,000
Sold Price
$281,300
Premium/Discount to List
-$67,700
-19.4%
Current Estimated Value
$783,246

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$501,946
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.92%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 5, 2013
Sold by
Seelmann Stefan L
Bought by
Seelmann Darlene A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 5, 2008
Sold by
Stadelbauer Judith A and Schapman Monika A
Bought by
Seelmann Stefan and Seelmann Darlene A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 17, 2008
Sold by
Stadelbauer Judith A
Bought by
Stadelbauer Judith A and Schapman Monika A

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Schoenherr Ross $281,300 Liberty Title
Seelmann Darlene A -- None Available
Seelmann Stefan $210,500 The Executive Advantage Titl
Stadelbauer Judith A -- Philip F Greco Title Company
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/28/2014 05/28/14 Sold $281,300 -19.4% $79 / Sq Ft
04/24/2014 04/24/14 Pending -- -- --
02/28/2014 02/28/14 For Sale $349,000 -- $98 / Sq Ft
Source: Realcomp

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,964 $246,000 $0 $0
2024 $37 $238,600 $0 $0
2023 $3,591 $209,800 $0 $0
2022 $4,983 $189,000 $0 $0
2021 $4,877 $186,400 $0 $0
2020 $3,333 $188,600 $0 $0
2019 $3,004 $177,000 $0 $0
2018 $4,396 $155,390 $0 $0
2017 $4,237 $148,778 $37,573 $111,205
2016 $4,241 $150,260 $0 $0
2015 -- $140,670 $0 $0
2014 -- $122,280 $21,350 $100,930
2011 -- $119,350 $25,300 $94,050
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Realcomp

MLS Number: 214017135

Realcomp

APN: 14-01-33-378-009

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.