6942 Leesville Rd Crestline, OH 44827
Estimated Value: $154,578 - $311,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,348
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6942 Leesville Rd, Crestline, OH 44827 and is currently estimated at $207,645, approximately $154 per square foot. 6942 Leesville Rd is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Hannah Crawford Elementary School (PK-2), Hannah Crawford Elementary School (3 - 5), and William Crawford Intermediate School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,415 | $40,370 | $1,650 | $38,720 |
| 2024 | $1,415 | $40,370 | $1,650 | $38,720 |
| 2023 | $1,464 | $26,850 | $1,190 | $25,660 |
| 2022 | $1,188 | $26,850 | $1,190 | $25,660 |
| 2021 | $1,225 | $26,850 | $1,190 | $25,660 |
| 2020 | $1,010 | $23,610 | $1,190 | $22,420 |
| 2019 | $1,048 | $23,610 | $1,190 | $22,420 |
| 2018 | $1,048 | $23,610 | $1,190 | $22,420 |
| 2017 | $926 | $21,150 | $1,190 | $19,960 |
| 2016 | $894 | $21,150 | $1,190 | $19,960 |
| 2015 | $874 | $21,150 | $1,190 | $19,960 |
| 2014 | $898 | $21,150 | $1,190 | $19,960 |
| 2013 | $898 | $21,150 | $1,190 | $19,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map