6943 286th Rd Circleville, KS 66416
Estimated Value: $306,000 - $531,334
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,628
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6943 286th Rd, Circleville, KS 66416 and is currently estimated at $401,778, approximately $246 per square foot. 6943 286th Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Jackson Heights Elementary School and Jackson Heights Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2006
Bought by
Robinson Daniel J and Robinson Shelly K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robinson Daniel J | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,074 | $39,775 | $10,969 | $28,806 |
| 2024 | $51 | $39,117 | $9,793 | $29,324 |
| 2023 | $4,909 | $37,402 | $10,003 | $27,399 |
| 2022 | $4,247 | $34,936 | $10,810 | $24,126 |
| 2020 | $4,247 | $31,534 | $9,133 | $22,401 |
| 2019 | $4,215 | $30,652 | $8,920 | $21,732 |
| 2018 | $1,908 | $32,255 | $8,245 | $24,010 |
| 2017 | $1,908 | $13,526 | $5,354 | $8,172 |
| 2016 | $1,663 | $11,679 | $3,215 | $8,464 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,691 | $2,658 | $9,033 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,084 | $2,927 | $9,157 |
Source: Public Records
Map