6943 Dandison Ct West Bloomfield, MI 48324
West Bloomfield Township NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $320,000 - $429,680
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,597
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6943 Dandison Ct, West Bloomfield, MI 48324 and is currently estimated at $365,920, approximately $229 per square foot. 6943 Dandison Ct is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Our Lady Of Refuge School and St Mary's Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2006
Sold by
Barney Kathleen
Bought by
Barney Kathleen and Kathleen Barney Revocable Trus
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barney Kathleen | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,720 | $168,720 | $71,080 | $97,640 |
| 2024 | $2,902 | $160,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,637 | $145,840 | $64,620 | $81,220 |
| 2021 | $4,391 | $140,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,515 | $137,870 | $64,620 | $73,250 |
| 2018 | $4,196 | $140,030 | $58,750 | $81,280 |
| 2015 | -- | $114,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $99,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $88,550 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map