6944 Beechwood Dr Athens, OH 45701
Estimated Value: $288,000 - $369,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,243
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6944 Beechwood Dr, Athens, OH 45701 and is currently estimated at $318,312, approximately $141 per square foot. 6944 Beechwood Dr is a home located in Athens County with nearby schools including Morrison-Gordon Elementary School, Athens Middle School, and Athens High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2000
Sold by
Conaway Kenneth E
Bought by
Vanhook Mark and Vanhook Cheryl
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanhook Mark | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,329 | $78,120 | $18,190 | $59,930 |
| 2024 | $7,639 | $78,120 | $18,190 | $59,930 |
| 2023 | $7,608 | $78,120 | $18,190 | $59,930 |
| 2022 | $3,491 | $63,720 | $18,190 | $45,530 |
| 2021 | $3,506 | $63,720 | $18,190 | $45,530 |
| 2020 | $3,284 | $63,720 | $18,190 | $45,530 |
| 2019 | $3,067 | $56,570 | $14,510 | $42,060 |
| 2018 | $3,029 | $56,570 | $14,510 | $42,060 |
| 2017 | $5,253 | $56,570 | $14,510 | $42,060 |
| 2016 | $2,783 | $53,500 | $14,510 | $38,990 |
| 2015 | $5,114 | $53,500 | $14,510 | $38,990 |
| 2014 | $5,114 | $53,500 | $14,510 | $38,990 |
| 2013 | $4,899 | $52,600 | $14,510 | $38,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map