6944 Emerald Heights Rd Summerset, SD 57718
Estimated Value: $284,744 - $390,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
6,098
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6944 Emerald Heights Rd, Summerset, SD 57718 and is currently estimated at $338,436. 6944 Emerald Heights Rd is a home located in Meade County with nearby schools including Black Hawk Elementary School, West Middle School, and Stevens High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2008
Sold by
D & Cal Inc
Bought by
Bennett Ellen E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,900
Outstanding Balance
$78,420
Interest Rate
6.43%
Estimated Equity
$260,016
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bennett Ellen E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bennett Ellen E | $119,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,937 | $230,424 | $34,100 | $196,324 |
| 2024 | $2,874 | $224,706 | $34,100 | $190,606 |
| 2023 | $3,675 | $281,888 | $34,100 | $247,788 |
| 2022 | $3,117 | $221,606 | $31,000 | $190,606 |
| 2021 | $3,050 | $243,497 | $31,000 | $212,497 |
| 2020 | $3,071 | $201,184 | $31,000 | $170,184 |
| 2019 | $2,926 | $201,184 | $31,000 | $170,184 |
| 2018 | $2,742 | $193,080 | $31,000 | $162,080 |
| 2017 | $2,703 | $178,345 | $31,000 | $147,345 |
| 2016 | $0 | $165,932 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,834 | $165,932 | $29,032 | $136,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $155,702 | $27,242 | $128,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map