6944 Huckleberry Dr Excelsior, MN 55331
Estimated Value: $407,381 - $424,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,336
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6944 Huckleberry Dr, Excelsior, MN 55331 and is currently estimated at $415,845, approximately $178 per square foot. 6944 Huckleberry Dr is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Shirley Hills Primary School, Westonka Middle School, and Westonka High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2022
Sold by
Pemberton Parker and Pemberton Katherine
Bought by
Pemberton Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2022
Sold by
Melnychuk and Michael
Bought by
Pemberton Parker and Choh Katherine
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$314,925
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2020
Sold by
M I Homes Of Minneapolis St Paul Llc
Bought by
Melnychuk Kathleen and Melnychuk Michael
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2019
Sold by
Mattamy Minneapolis Llc
Bought by
M/I Hm/Minneapolis/St Paul Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pemberton Properties Llc | $500 | -- | |
| Pemberton Parker | $421,002 | All American Title | |
| Melnychuk Kathleen | $347,760 | Transohio Res Title | |
| M/I Hm/Minneapolis/St Paul Llc | $5,721,964 | Dca Title | |
| Melnychuk Kathleen Kathleen | $347,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pemberton Parker | $314,925 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,624 | $386,700 | $56,400 | $330,300 |
| 2023 | $3,557 | $397,400 | $66,000 | $331,400 |
| 2022 | $3,121 | $383,000 | $62,000 | $321,000 |
| 2021 | $391 | $315,000 | $32,000 | $283,000 |
| 2020 | $308 | $32,000 | $32,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $197 | $23,500 | $23,500 | $0 |
| 2018 | $62 | $14,900 | $14,900 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map