6944 Sundew Rd Sobieski, WI 54171
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
78.09
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6944 Sundew Rd, Sobieski, WI 54171. 6944 Sundew Rd is a home located in Oconto County with nearby schools including Sunnyside Elementary School, Pulaski Community Middle School, and Pulaski High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2014
Sold by
Lawniczak Michael S. Michael S. and Lawniczak Michael S
Bought by
Kirby Lyle K and Kirby Diane M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kirby Lyle K | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,734 | $425,600 | $43,100 | $382,500 |
| 2024 | $44 | $425,600 | $43,100 | $382,500 |
| 2023 | $4,569 | $425,400 | $42,900 | $382,500 |
| 2022 | $5,166 | $366,400 | $79,000 | $287,400 |
| 2021 | $4,824 | $366,700 | $79,300 | $287,400 |
| 2020 | $5,152 | $366,800 | $79,400 | $287,400 |
| 2019 | $5,168 | $366,800 | $79,400 | $287,400 |
| 2018 | $5,146 | $316,500 | $28,600 | $287,900 |
| 2017 | $4,862 | $316,700 | $28,800 | $287,900 |
| 2016 | $4,800 | $316,800 | $28,900 | $287,900 |
| 2015 | $4,867 | $316,900 | $29,000 | $287,900 |
| 2013 | $5,168 | $316,900 | $29,000 | $287,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map