6945 E Redberry Mesa, AZ 85207
Las Sendas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $616,878 - $735,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
1,765
Sq Ft
$386/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6945 E Redberry, Mesa, AZ 85207 and is currently estimated at $681,220, approximately $385 per square foot. 6945 E Redberry is a home with nearby schools including Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, Las Sendas Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2025
Sold by
Gerut Edward James and Gerut Diana Lynn
Bought by
Edward James Gerut Trust and Diana Lynn Gerut Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2020
Sold by
Blandford Homes Llc
Bought by
Gerut Edward James and Gerut Diana Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2020
Sold by
Desert Vista 100 Llc
Bought by
Blandford Homes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edward James Gerut Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gerut Edward James | $512,759 | Old Republic Title Agency | |
| Blandford Homes Llc | -- | Old Republic Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gerut Edward James | $155,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,530 | $30,458 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,557 | $29,008 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,557 | $53,320 | $10,660 | $42,660 |
| 2022 | $2,501 | $39,270 | $7,850 | $31,420 |
| 2021 | $433 | $11,595 | $11,595 | $0 |
| 2020 | $427 | $6,060 | $6,060 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map