6945 Key St Savannah, GA 31406
Highland Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $223,556 - $272,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,404
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6945 Key St, Savannah, GA 31406 and is currently estimated at $252,139, approximately $179 per square foot. 6945 Key St is a home located in Chatham County with nearby schools including Isle Of Hope School, Johnson High School, and Oglethorpe Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2009
Sold by
Whitley Ben G
Bought by
Burbank Publishing Co
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2008
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Burbank Publishing Company
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burbank Publishing Co | $120,000 | -- | |
| Burbank Publishing Company | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,373 | $67,640 | $18,000 | $49,640 |
| 2024 | $14 | $47,360 | $14,000 | $33,360 |
| 2023 | $576 | $47,240 | $14,000 | $33,240 |
| 2022 | $974 | $32,040 | $9,360 | $22,680 |
| 2021 | $1,365 | $31,600 | $9,360 | $22,240 |
| 2020 | $998 | $31,600 | $9,360 | $22,240 |
| 2019 | $1,404 | $31,600 | $9,360 | $22,240 |
| 2018 | $990 | $31,360 | $9,360 | $22,000 |
| 2017 | $800 | $27,280 | $9,360 | $17,920 |
| 2016 | $791 | $27,160 | $9,360 | $17,800 |
| 2015 | $1,161 | $27,840 | $9,360 | $18,480 |
| 2014 | $1,573 | $28,320 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map