6946 Cuming St Omaha, NE 68132
East Central Omaha NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $306,000 - $355,000
3
Beds
5
Baths
2,350
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6946 Cuming St, Omaha, NE 68132 and is currently estimated at $322,016, approximately $137 per square foot. 6946 Cuming St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Hillside Elementary School, Westside Middle School, and Westside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2020
Sold by
Lienemann Randall S and Lienemann Karen L
Bought by
Lienemann Randall S and Lienemann Karen L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2001
Sold by
Hoig Oliver E and Hoig Robin M
Bought by
Lienemann Randall S and Lienemann Karen L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,370
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lienemann Randall S | -- | None Available | |
| Lienemann Randall S | $158,000 | Liberty Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lienemann Randall S | $160,370 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,188 | $280,400 | $25,200 | $255,200 |
| 2024 | $5,209 | $255,400 | $25,200 | $230,200 |
| 2023 | $5,209 | $255,400 | $25,200 | $230,200 |
| 2022 | $4,677 | $213,700 | $25,200 | $188,500 |
| 2021 | $4,435 | $199,900 | $25,200 | $174,700 |
| 2020 | $3,745 | $165,900 | $25,200 | $140,700 |
| 2019 | $3,788 | $165,900 | $25,200 | $140,700 |
| 2018 | $3,804 | $166,100 | $25,200 | $140,900 |
| 2017 | $4,015 | $157,300 | $25,200 | $132,100 |
| 2016 | $4,015 | $180,400 | $12,600 | $167,800 |
| 2015 | $3,697 | $168,600 | $11,800 | $156,800 |
| 2014 | $3,697 | $168,600 | $11,800 | $156,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map