6946 Rochelle Ave Newark, CA 94560
Estimated Value: $1,067,000 - $1,290,703
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,386
Sq Ft
$883/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6946 Rochelle Ave, Newark, CA 94560 and is currently estimated at $1,224,426, approximately $883 per square foot. 6946 Rochelle Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Coyote Hills Elementary School, Newark Junior High School, and Newark Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2019
Sold by
Andrews Christina Noreen and Andrews Eric Wesley
Bought by
Parmar Shamsher
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$688,000
Outstanding Balance
$604,875
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$619,551
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2019
Sold by
Mcdaniel Bonnie L
Bought by
Andrews Eric Wesley and Andrews Christina Noreen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$688,000
Outstanding Balance
$604,875
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$619,551
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2019
Sold by
Mcdaniel Bonnie L
Bought by
Andrews Eric Wesley and Andrews Christina Noreen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$688,000
Outstanding Balance
$604,875
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$619,551
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2007
Sold by
Halliwell Joann
Bought by
Mcdaniel Michael G and Mcdaniel Bonnie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$384,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2006
Sold by
Halliwell Joann
Bought by
Halliwell Joann and Halliwell Brian
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$324,000
Interest Rate
8.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2002
Sold by
Halliwell Joann H
Bought by
Halliwell Joann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$261,300
Interest Rate
9.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parmar Shamsher | $860,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Andrews Eric Wesley | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Andrews Eric Wesley | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Mcdaniel Michael G | $480,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Halliwell Joann | $162,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Halliwell Joann | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parmar Shamsher | $688,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcdaniel Michael G | $384,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Halliwell Joann | $324,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Halliwell Joann | $261,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,526 | $952,329 | $418,312 | $541,017 |
| 2024 | $11,526 | $933,521 | $410,111 | $530,410 |
| 2023 | $11,221 | $922,083 | $402,071 | $520,012 |
| 2022 | $11,091 | $897,005 | $394,188 | $509,817 |
| 2021 | $10,810 | $879,281 | $386,460 | $499,821 |
| 2020 | $10,702 | $877,200 | $382,500 | $494,700 |
| 2019 | $7,175 | $565,175 | $169,552 | $395,623 |
| 2018 | $7,069 | $554,097 | $166,229 | $387,868 |
| 2017 | $6,890 | $543,234 | $162,970 | $380,264 |
| 2016 | $6,819 | $532,583 | $159,775 | $372,808 |
| 2015 | $6,797 | $524,587 | $157,376 | $367,211 |
| 2014 | $6,264 | $485,000 | $145,500 | $339,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map