6947 Dianna Dr Cincinnati, OH 45239
Estimated Value: $155,052 - $192,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
990
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6947 Dianna Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45239 and is currently estimated at $179,763, approximately $181 per square foot. 6947 Dianna Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including North College Hill Elementary School, North College Hill Middle School, and North College Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2009
Sold by
Fields Cynthia A and Ehline Cynthia A
Bought by
Fields Cynthia and Fields Joseph
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,992
Outstanding Balance
$63,006
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$116,757
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2005
Sold by
Prudential Residential Services Lp
Bought by
Ehling Cynthia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$76,400
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2005
Sold by
Berlepsch Joseph A and Berlepsch Stephanie R
Bought by
Prudential Residential Services Lp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$76,400
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2000
Sold by
Bruce Becker
Bought by
Berlepsch Joseph A and Mandery Stephanie R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$67,450
Interest Rate
8.26%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fields Cynthia | -- | Attorney | |
| Ehling Cynthia A | $95,500 | First Title Agency Inc | |
| Prudential Residential Services Lp | -- | First Title Agency Inc | |
| Berlepsch Joseph A | $71,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fields Cynthia | $101,992 | |
| Closed | Ehling Cynthia A | $76,400 | |
| Closed | Prudential Residential Services Lp | $76,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Berlepsch Joseph A | $67,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,633 | $31,483 | $12,233 | $19,250 |
| 2023 | $1,607 | $31,483 | $12,233 | $19,250 |
| 2022 | $1,319 | $18,456 | $5,625 | $12,831 |
| 2021 | $1,291 | $18,456 | $5,625 | $12,831 |
| 2020 | $1,133 | $18,456 | $5,625 | $12,831 |
| 2019 | $1,112 | $16,191 | $4,935 | $11,256 |
| 2018 | $1,112 | $16,191 | $4,935 | $11,256 |
| 2017 | $1,051 | $16,191 | $4,935 | $11,256 |
| 2016 | $1,152 | $18,859 | $7,074 | $11,785 |
| 2015 | $1,155 | $18,859 | $7,074 | $11,785 |
| 2014 | $1,154 | $18,859 | $7,074 | $11,785 |
| 2013 | $1,191 | $20,062 | $7,525 | $12,537 |
Source: Public Records
Map