8405 Pippin Rd Cincinnati, OH 45251
Estimated payment $1,213/month
About This Home
Welcome to 8405 Pippen Rd in Cincinnati, Ohio a well-maintained ranch-style home offering 3 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, and 1,080 square feet of comfortable living space. Built in 1958, this charming property combines classic character with functional living, featuring a bright and inviting layout perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The spacious yard provides plenty of room for outdoor activities, gardening, or relaxing evenings at home. Conveniently located near schools, parks, shopping, and major highways, this home is an excellent opportunity for first-time buyers, downsizers, or investors looking for a property in a desirable Cincinnati location.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,236
Year Built
- Built in 1958
Lot Details
- 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
Interior Spaces
- 1,080 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,238 | $37,797 | $8,313 | $29,484 |
| 2023 | $2,107 | $37,797 | $8,313 | $29,484 |
| 2022 | $1,384 | $20,241 | $6,507 | $13,734 |
| 2021 | $1,398 | $20,241 | $6,507 | $13,734 |
| 2020 | $1,381 | $20,241 | $6,507 | $13,734 |
| 2019 | $1,262 | $17,151 | $5,513 | $11,638 |
| 2018 | $1,136 | $17,151 | $5,513 | $11,638 |
| 2017 | $1,092 | $17,151 | $5,513 | $11,638 |
| 2016 | $1,118 | $17,150 | $7,567 | $9,583 |
| 2015 | $1,435 | $23,048 | $7,567 | $15,481 |
| 2014 | $1,438 | $23,048 | $7,567 | $15,481 |
| 2013 | $1,487 | $25,053 | $8,225 | $16,828 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/23/2026 05/23/26 | For Sale | $189,900 | +287.6% | $176 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/27/2015 10/27/15 | Off Market | $49,000 | -- | -- | |
| 07/23/2015 07/23/15 | Sold | $49,000 | -18.2% | $45 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/17/2015 06/17/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/15/2015 06/15/15 | For Sale | $59,900 | -- | $55 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | Attorney | |
| Certificate Of Transfer | -- | Attorney |
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)
MLS Number: 1879667
APN: 510-0061-0327
- 2655 Barthas Place
- 12126 Pin Oak Dr
- 2736 Barthas Place
- 8545 Noelle Dr
- 2701 Hennge Dr
- 8524 Noelle Dr
- 8628 Paisley Dr
- 8456 Jackies Dr
- 2351 Mercury Ave
- 8707 Moonlight Ln
- 2806 Sovereign Dr
- 8613 Noelle Dr
- 2807 W Galbraith Rd
- 8741 Neptune Dr
- 2680 Royal Glen Dr
- 6909 Mar Bev Dr
- 2978 Regal Ln
- 2677 Altura Dr
- 7560 Pippin Rd
- 3069 Sovereign Dr
- 8862 Zodiac Dr
- 8879 Zodiac Dr
- 6941 Mulberry St Unit 3
- 1910 Bising Ave
- 3231-3243 Sovereign Dr
- 2295 Deblin Dr
- 1837 W Galbraith Rd
- 9128 Orangewood Dr
- 3318 W Galbraith Rd
- 7598 Boleyn Dr Unit 4
- 3295 Rocker Dr
- 1740 Bising Ave
- 1834 Emerson Ave
- 1614 Centerridge Ave
- 2784 Breezy Way Unit 1
- 2110 Mckinley Ave
- 1805 Emerson Ave
- 1711 Sterling Ave
- 2502 Flanigan Ct Unit 2
- 2503 Flanigan Ct Unit 2
Ask me questions while you tour the home.