6948 Bennington Dr Gurnee, IL 60031
Estimated Value: $396,000 - $418,695
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6948 Bennington Dr, Gurnee, IL 60031 and is currently estimated at $408,424, approximately $265 per square foot. 6948 Bennington Dr is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Woodland Primary School, Woodland Intermediate School, and Woodland Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2008
Sold by
Ralph Kenneth W and Ralph Michelle M
Bought by
Ibrahim Raid
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,200
Outstanding Balance
$43,406
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$365,018
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 1995
Sold by
Nbd Bank
Bought by
Ralph Kenneth W and Ralph Michelle M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
7.36%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 1994
Sold by
First Midwest Trust Company
Bought by
Nbd Bank
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ibrahim Raid | $258,000 | First American Title | |
| Ralph Kenneth W | $205,000 | Attorneys Natl Title Network | |
| Nbd Bank | $120,666 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ibrahim Raid | $232,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Ralph Kenneth W | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,368 | $125,361 | $21,393 | $103,968 |
| 2024 | $9,790 | $119,403 | $20,376 | $99,027 |
| 2023 | $8,881 | $107,627 | $18,366 | $89,261 |
| 2022 | $8,881 | $97,116 | $17,323 | $79,793 |
| 2021 | $8,024 | $93,219 | $16,628 | $76,591 |
| 2020 | $7,762 | $90,927 | $16,219 | $74,708 |
| 2019 | $7,540 | $88,287 | $15,748 | $72,539 |
| 2018 | $6,304 | $78,963 | $22,183 | $56,780 |
| 2017 | $6,234 | $76,700 | $21,547 | $55,153 |
| 2016 | $6,177 | $73,285 | $20,588 | $52,697 |
| 2015 | $6,007 | $69,504 | $19,526 | $49,978 |
| 2014 | $6,647 | $64,596 | $19,261 | $45,335 |
| 2012 | $6,303 | $74,130 | $19,311 | $54,819 |
Source: Public Records
Map