6954 Bennington Dr Gurnee, IL 60031
Estimated Value: $435,997 - $478,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,995
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6954 Bennington Dr, Gurnee, IL 60031 and is currently estimated at $458,499, approximately $229 per square foot. 6954 Bennington Dr is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Woodland Primary School, Woodland Intermediate School, and Woodland Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2001
Sold by
Liverpool Joseph E and Liverpool Connie
Bought by
Arce Juan Carlos and Arce Kelly Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,000
Interest Rate
7.16%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1993
Sold by
First Midwest Trust Company Natl Assn
Bought by
Liverpool Joseph E and Liverpool Connie
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arce Juan Carlos | $265,000 | Greater Illinois Title Co | |
| Liverpool Joseph E | $130,333 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Arce Juan Carlos | $212,000 | |
| Closed | Arce Juan Carlos | $23,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,704 | $133,024 | $22,034 | $110,990 |
| 2024 | $10,110 | $123,012 | $20,376 | $102,636 |
| 2023 | $9,651 | $110,880 | $18,366 | $92,514 |
| 2022 | $9,651 | $105,011 | $17,323 | $87,688 |
| 2021 | $8,721 | $100,798 | $16,628 | $84,170 |
| 2020 | $8,438 | $98,320 | $16,219 | $82,101 |
| 2019 | $8,197 | $95,465 | $15,748 | $79,717 |
| 2018 | $8,609 | $101,167 | $22,183 | $78,984 |
| 2017 | $8,517 | $98,268 | $21,547 | $76,721 |
| 2016 | $8,448 | $93,893 | $20,588 | $73,305 |
| 2015 | $8,227 | $89,049 | $19,526 | $69,523 |
| 2014 | $7,284 | $80,050 | $19,164 | $60,886 |
| 2012 | $6,906 | $80,663 | $19,311 | $61,352 |
Source: Public Records
Map