6948 Danielle Dr Niagara Falls, NY 14304
Estimated Value: $381,000 - $477,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,926
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6948 Danielle Dr, Niagara Falls, NY 14304 and is currently estimated at $419,171, approximately $217 per square foot. 6948 Danielle Dr is a home located in Niagara County with nearby schools including Edward Town Middle School, Niagara-Wheatfield Senior High School, and Holy Ghost Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 1995
Sold by
Forbes Homes Inc
Bought by
Siltone Bldg Co Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Siltone Bldg Co Inc | $24,000 | -- | |
| Colson Paul A | $134,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,065 | $136,500 | $11,500 | $125,000 |
| 2024 | $8,065 | $136,500 | $11,500 | $125,000 |
| 2023 | $8,075 | $136,500 | $11,500 | $125,000 |
| 2022 | $7,838 | $136,500 | $11,500 | $125,000 |
| 2021 | $7,691 | $136,500 | $11,500 | $125,000 |
| 2020 | $5,947 | $136,500 | $11,500 | $125,000 |
| 2019 | $5,553 | $136,500 | $11,500 | $125,000 |
| 2018 | $5,701 | $136,500 | $11,500 | $125,000 |
| 2017 | $5,553 | $136,500 | $11,500 | $125,000 |
| 2016 | $5,559 | $136,500 | $11,500 | $125,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $136,500 | $11,500 | $125,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $136,500 | $11,500 | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map