6948 Long Needle Ct Orlando, FL 32822
South Semoran NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $294,000 - $318,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,130
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6948 Long Needle Ct, Orlando, FL 32822 and is currently estimated at $306,566, approximately $271 per square foot. 6948 Long Needle Ct is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Pinar Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Colonial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2019
Sold by
2019 1 Ih Borrower Lp
Bought by
Srp Sub Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2016
Sold by
Colfin Ah Florida 6 Llc
Bought by
Csh 2016 2 Borrower Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2016
Bought by
Csh 2016-2 Borrower Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2014
Sold by
Lomba Eugenia F and Lomba John S
Bought by
Colfin Ah Florida 6 Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2004
Sold by
Lomba John S
Bought by
Lomba John S and Lomba Eugenia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 1996
Sold by
Quantum Development Group Inc
Bought by
Lomba John S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Srp Sub Llc | -- | Os National Llc | |
| Csh 2016 2 Borrower Llc | -- | Os National Llc | |
| Csh 2016-2 Borrower Llc | $100 | -- | |
| Colfin Ah Florida 6 Llc | $82,000 | None Available | |
| Lomba John S | $43,000 | -- | |
| Lomba John S | $76,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lomba John S | $93,075 | |
| Closed | Lomba John S | $0 | |
| Closed | Lomba John S | $2,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,794 | $266,215 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,076 | $242,014 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,076 | $254,135 | $85,000 | $169,135 |
| 2022 | $3,625 | $214,928 | $85,000 | $129,928 |
| 2021 | $3,214 | $173,228 | $70,000 | $103,228 |
| 2020 | $2,929 | $171,901 | $57,000 | $114,901 |
| 2019 | $2,781 | $149,965 | $45,000 | $104,965 |
| 2018 | $2,580 | $138,265 | $36,000 | $102,265 |
| 2017 | $2,284 | $112,902 | $21,750 | $91,152 |
| 2016 | $2,247 | $108,932 | $20,500 | $88,432 |
| 2015 | $2,191 | $103,848 | $20,000 | $83,848 |
| 2014 | $1,735 | $86,698 | $20,000 | $66,698 |
Source: Public Records
Map