Seller's Agent in 2026
Ben Calhoon
Berkshire Hathaway HS Pro Rlty
(614) 499-4242
2 in this area
193 Total Sales
This beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath home located in the highly desirable Scioto Reserve community offers comfort, style, and exceptional spaces for everyday living and entertaining. The thoughtful and functional layout of the first floor features a separate formal dining room, private home office, and convenient first-floor laundry. The spacious eat-in kitchen includes an island and opens seamlessly to the large family room, highlighted by a beautifully redone gas fireplace and a large picture window overlooking the large backyard—perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Upstairs, are four generously sized bedrooms along with a large bonus living space ideal for a media room, playroom, additional lounge area or possible 5th bedroom. The primary suite features a spacious ensuite bath with a double sided vanity, large shower and walk-in closet. The fully finished basement includes a full bar and media room, making this home ideal for families and entertaining. Oversized 2.5 garage. Located in a premier golf course community with a private backyard and a hardscape patio, this home is perfect for outdoor enjoyment.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Berkshire Hathaway HS Pro Rlty License #2018000389 Listed on: 02/13/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $650,000 | Title First | |
| Warranty Deed | $374,900 | Northwet Select Title Agency | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Nordic Title | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | American Title Inc | |
| Warranty Deed | $309,800 | Transohio Residential Title |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $650,000 | VA | |
| Previous Owner | $318,600 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $305,323 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $294,250 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/24/2026 03/24/26 | Sold | $650,000 | +0.1% | $155 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/13/2026 02/13/26 | For Sale | $649,500 | +73.2% | $154 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/27/2025 03/27/25 | Off Market | $374,900 | -- | -- | |
| 07/21/2014 07/21/14 | Sold | $374,900 | 0.0% | $89 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/21/2014 06/21/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/04/2014 06/04/14 | For Sale | $374,900 | -- | $89 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,992 | $188,340 | $33,810 | $154,530 |
| 2023 | $10,025 | $188,340 | $33,810 | $154,530 |
| 2022 | $9,631 | $143,510 | $23,910 | $119,600 |
| 2021 | $9,685 | $143,510 | $23,910 | $119,600 |
| 2020 | $9,880 | $145,710 | $23,910 | $121,800 |
| 2019 | $8,466 | $129,820 | $23,910 | $105,910 |
| 2018 | $8,508 | $129,820 | $23,910 | $105,910 |
| 2017 | $8,071 | $122,500 | $20,230 | $102,270 |
| 2016 | $8,535 | $122,500 | $20,230 | $102,270 |
| 2015 | $7,727 | $122,500 | $20,230 | $102,270 |
| 2014 | $7,831 | $122,500 | $20,230 | $102,270 |
| 2013 | $6,451 | $98,390 | $20,230 | $78,160 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Ben Calhoon
Berkshire Hathaway HS Pro Rlty
(614) 499-4242
2 in this area
193 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Drew Laughlin
Realty Ohio Inc.
(614) 806-8099
2 in this area
52 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2014
Tim Reil
Keller Williams Consultants
(614) 582-5330
7 in this area
155 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Benjamin Calhoon
Berkshire Hathaway HS Calhoon
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 226003684
APN: 319-220-14-003-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.