6949 Pinehurst Dr Spring Hill, FL 34606
Estimated Value: $201,000 - $217,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6949 Pinehurst Dr, Spring Hill, FL 34606 and is currently estimated at $206,099, approximately $220 per square foot. 6949 Pinehurst Dr is a home located in Hernando County with nearby schools including Westside Elementary School, Fox Chapel Middle School, and Weeki Wachee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2016
Bought by
Labarbera Bennie Jr La Barbe
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2010
Sold by
Ohlhorst Warren R
Bought by
Labarbera Bennie and Labarbera Patricia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Labarbera Bennie Jr La Barbe | $50,000 | -- | |
| Labarbera Bennie | $48,000 | Chelsea Title Of The Nature |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,074 | $65,455 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,003 | $63,610 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,003 | $61,757 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $996 | $59,958 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $458 | $58,212 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $940 | $57,408 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $943 | $56,117 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $409 | $55,071 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $686 | $53,938 | $10,349 | $43,589 |
| 2016 | $938 | $42,884 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $910 | $40,818 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $846 | $38,876 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map