Estimated Value: $584,700 - $841,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,216
Sq Ft
$607/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 695 County Road 19, Mound, MN 55364 and is currently estimated at $737,675, approximately $606 per square foot. 695 County Road 19 is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Hilltop Primary School, Westonka Middle School, and Westonka High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2023
Sold by
Dunlap Maxine E
Bought by
Dunlap Peter J and Dunlap Cristina A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2016
Sold by
Dunlap Maxine E
Bought by
Dunlap Peter J and Dunlap Cristina A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$492,222
Interest Rate
2.5%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2002
Sold by
Soberg Paul T
Bought by
Bame Michael P and Bame Michelle
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dunlap Peter J | $492,223 | None Listed On Document | |
| Dunlap Peter J | $492,222 | None Available | |
| Dunlap Maxine | $490,000 | Burnet Title | |
| Bame Michael P | $380,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dunlap Peter J | $492,222 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,471 | $656,100 | $289,000 | $367,100 |
| 2023 | $5,964 | $636,500 | $263,500 | $373,000 |
| 2022 | $5,074 | $565,000 | $204,000 | $361,000 |
| 2021 | $4,789 | $510,000 | $191,000 | $319,000 |
| 2020 | $5,074 | $477,000 | $170,000 | $307,000 |
| 2019 | $4,777 | $471,000 | $166,000 | $305,000 |
| 2018 | $4,298 | $440,000 | $155,000 | $285,000 |
| 2017 | $3,671 | $324,000 | $112,000 | $212,000 |
| 2016 | $3,518 | $307,000 | $112,000 | $195,000 |
| 2015 | $3,347 | $289,000 | $98,000 | $191,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $283,000 | $109,000 | $174,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map