695 Duron St Florence, AZ 85232
Estimated Value: $105,000 - $230,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,126
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 695 Duron St, Florence, AZ 85232 and is currently estimated at $179,439, approximately $159 per square foot. 695 Duron St is a home located in Pinal County with nearby schools including Florence K-8 and Florence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2024
Sold by
Tellez April Marie
Bought by
April M Tellez Trust and Tellez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2023
Sold by
Tellez April Marie
Bought by
Tellez April Marie and Chapman Roberta Frances
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2021
Sold by
Furnas David E
Bought by
Tellez April
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2015
Sold by
Rwlj Berry Properties Limited Partnershi
Bought by
Furnas David E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$49,094
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 1999
Sold by
Padilla Evangeline and Manning Anne
Bought by
Berry Richard W and Berry Lorin J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| April M Tellez Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Tellez April Marie | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Tellez April | $165,000 | Empire Title Agency | |