695 E 8th Ave Hialeah, FL 33010
Hialeah Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $473,000 - $547,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$542/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 695 E 8th Ave, Hialeah, FL 33010 and is currently estimated at $507,589, approximately $542 per square foot. 695 E 8th Ave is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Hialeah Elementary School, Miami Springs Middle School, and Miami Springs Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2006
Sold by
Schaefer Henry J
Bought by
Fernandez Leonel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Outstanding Balance
$128,481
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$379,108
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fernandez Leonel | $280,000 | Doral Title | |
| Fernandez Leonel | -- | Doral Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fernandez Leonel | $215,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,437 | $373,246 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,273 | $362,727 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,273 | $352,163 | $213,600 | $138,563 |
| 2022 | $5,210 | $260,784 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,678 | $237,077 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,331 | $238,787 | $139,296 | $99,491 |
| 2019 | $4,013 | $226,291 | $126,759 | $99,532 |
| 2018 | $3,697 | $226,332 | $126,759 | $99,573 |
| 2017 | $3,302 | $161,928 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,967 | $147,208 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,724 | $133,826 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,480 | $121,660 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map