750 E 8th Ct Hialeah, FL 33010
Hialeah Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $588,710 - $653,000
5
Beds
1
Bath
2,275
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 750 E 8th Ct, Hialeah, FL 33010 and is currently estimated at $623,678, approximately $274 per square foot. 750 E 8th Ct is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Hialeah Elementary School, Miami Springs Middle School, and Miami Springs Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2006
Sold by
Rodriguez Jorge Valdes and Rodriguez Berta Valdes
Bought by
Cantillo Rosa E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$266,000
Outstanding Balance
$158,903
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$464,775
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 1994
Sold by
Rodriguez Jorge Valdes and Rodriguez Berta Valdes
Bought by
Rodriguez Jorge Valdes and Rodriguez Berta Valdes
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cantillo Rosa E | $380,000 | Titles In Usa | |
| Rodriguez Jorge Valdes | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cantillo Rosa E | $266,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,087 | $435,526 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,086 | $396,988 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,086 | $360,899 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,390 | $328,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,749 | $298,264 | $147,544 | $150,720 |
| 2020 | $1,682 | $127,821 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,631 | $124,948 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,543 | $122,619 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,519 | $120,097 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,505 | $117,627 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,521 | $116,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,538 | $115,883 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map