695 E 8th Ct Hialeah, FL 33010
Hialeah Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $479,641 - $598,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$563/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 695 E 8th Ct, Hialeah, FL 33010 and is currently estimated at $526,660, approximately $562 per square foot. 695 E 8th Ct is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Hialeah Elementary School, Miami Springs Middle School, and Miami Springs Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $679 | $123,298 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $662 | $119,824 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $662 | $116,334 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $627 | $112,946 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $601 | $104,617 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $597 | $103,173 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $582 | $100,854 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $536 | $98,974 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $541 | $96,939 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $551 | $94,946 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $567 | $94,286 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $587 | $93,538 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map