695 E Booe Rd Austin, IN 47102
Estimated Value: $341,000 - $482,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,600
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 695 E Booe Rd, Austin, IN 47102 and is currently estimated at $420,183, approximately $116 per square foot. 695 E Booe Rd is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including Austin Elementary School, Austin Middle School, and Austin High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,276 | $292,600 | $37,200 | $255,400 |
| 2024 | $3,276 | $261,800 | $37,200 | $224,600 |
| 2023 | $3,234 | $257,900 | $37,200 | $220,700 |
| 2022 | $3,193 | $263,100 | $37,200 | $225,900 |
| 2021 | $2,934 | $241,800 | $37,200 | $204,600 |
| 2020 | $3,034 | $245,100 | $37,200 | $207,900 |
| 2019 | $2,891 | $236,000 | $37,200 | $198,800 |
| 2018 | $2,702 | $218,800 | $33,300 | $185,500 |
| 2017 | $2,599 | $220,800 | $33,300 | $187,500 |
| 2016 | $2,674 | $219,200 | $33,300 | $185,900 |
| 2014 | $2,431 | $196,200 | $33,300 | $162,900 |
| 2013 | $2,431 | $191,100 | $28,200 | $162,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map