695 E Red House Branch Rd Saint Augustine, FL 32084
North Augustine NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $400,990 - $481,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,077
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 695 E Red House Branch Rd, Saint Augustine, FL 32084 and is currently estimated at $433,998, approximately $208 per square foot. 695 E Red House Branch Rd is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Crookshank Elementary School, Sebastian Middle School, and St. Augustine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2020
Sold by
Hughes James H and Hughes Connie E
Bought by
Hughes James H and Hughes Connie E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2005
Sold by
Admiral Homes Llc
Bought by
Green Mark C and Green Deborah L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,140
Outstanding Balance
$103,423
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$330,575
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hughes James H | -- | Attorney | |
| Green Mark C | $255,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History