695 Overbrook Ct Ontario, OH 44903
Estimated Value: $340,000 - $471,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,928
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 695 Overbrook Ct, Ontario, OH 44903 and is currently estimated at $395,898, approximately $135 per square foot. 695 Overbrook Ct is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Stingel Elementary School, Ontario Middle School, and Ontario High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2003
Sold by
Mansfield Avenue Investments Pll
Bought by
Hall Jerome W and Hall Delon R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall Jerome W | $28,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hall Jerome W | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,902 | $115,910 | $15,880 | $100,030 |
| 2024 | $5,902 | $115,910 | $15,880 | $100,030 |
| 2023 | $5,904 | $115,910 | $15,880 | $100,030 |
| 2022 | $5,477 | $92,570 | $14,200 | $78,370 |
| 2021 | $5,487 | $92,570 | $14,200 | $78,370 |
| 2020 | $5,859 | $92,570 | $14,200 | $78,370 |
| 2019 | $5,485 | $78,440 | $12,030 | $66,410 |
| 2018 | $4,676 | $78,440 | $12,030 | $66,410 |
| 2017 | $4,663 | $78,440 | $12,030 | $66,410 |
| 2016 | $4,723 | $80,010 | $11,670 | $68,340 |
| 2015 | $4,723 | $80,010 | $11,670 | $68,340 |
| 2014 | $4,727 | $80,010 | $11,670 | $68,340 |
| 2012 | $4,307 | $80,010 | $12,030 | $67,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map