695 Pulltight Rd Saltillo, MS 38866
Estimated Value: $142,618 - $205,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,311
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 695 Pulltight Rd, Saltillo, MS 38866 and is currently estimated at $180,655, approximately $137 per square foot. 695 Pulltight Rd is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Saltillo Primary School, Saltillo Elementary School, and Guntown Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2012
Sold by
Brazeal Lawrence Mitchell
Bought by
Wooten Brian and Wooten Samantha
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wooten Brian | -- | -- | |
| Wooten Brian | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,057 | $7,989 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,057 | $7,989 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $660 | $7,089 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $646 | $7,089 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $635 | $7,089 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $925 | $7,089 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $609 | $6,718 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $615 | $6,718 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $600 | $6,718 | $0 | $0 |