6950 Rawlins Rd Atchison, KS 66002
Estimated Value: $103,821 - $391,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,090
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6950 Rawlins Rd, Atchison, KS 66002 and is currently estimated at $218,955, approximately $104 per square foot. 6950 Rawlins Rd is a home with nearby schools including Atchison Elementary School, Atchison Middle School, and Atchison High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dove Donald R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $356 | $3,623 | $2,177 | $1,446 |
| 2024 | $4 | $3,448 | $2,073 | $1,375 |
| 2023 | $332 | $3,348 | $2,068 | $1,280 |
| 2022 | $432 | $3,462 | $1,898 | $1,564 |
| 2021 | $432 | $3,462 | $1,838 | $1,624 |
| 2020 | $432 | $3,808 | $1,838 | $1,970 |
| 2019 | $472 | $4,121 | $1,838 | $2,283 |
| 2018 | $476 | $4,081 | $1,838 | $2,243 |
| 2017 | $629 | $5,157 | $1,838 | $3,319 |
| 2016 | $613 | $5,106 | $1,838 | $3,268 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,006 | $1,838 | $3,168 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,276 | $1,838 | $2,438 |
Source: Public Records
Map