6950 Rollo Rd Jacksonville, FL 32205
Normandy NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $138,000 - $184,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
970
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6950 Rollo Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32205 and is currently estimated at $159,835, approximately $164 per square foot. 6950 Rollo Rd is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Ramona Boulevard Elementary School, Westside Middle School, and Edward H. White High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2017
Sold by
Guthrie Barbara J
Bought by
Hamilton Margaret L and Knapp Teresa A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamilton Margaret L | $33,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,880 | $67,587 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,614 | $61,443 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,497 | $119,659 | $47,000 | $72,659 |
| 2023 | $1,497 | $108,774 | $32,500 | $76,274 |
| 2022 | $1,081 | $61,243 | $25,000 | $36,243 |
| 2021 | $1,019 | $54,510 | $25,000 | $29,510 |
| 2020 | $967 | $52,284 | $25,000 | $27,284 |
| 2019 | $829 | $39,240 | $22,500 | $16,740 |
| 2018 | $750 | $31,532 | $15,000 | $16,532 |
| 2017 | $288 | $31,327 | $12,500 | $18,827 |
| 2016 | $350 | $34,546 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $348 | $34,306 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $345 | $34,034 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map