6951 E Rutgers Dr Anaheim, CA 92807
Anaheim Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,034,874 - $1,278,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,945
Sq Ft
$605/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6951 E Rutgers Dr, Anaheim, CA 92807 and is currently estimated at $1,177,219, approximately $605 per square foot. 6951 E Rutgers Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Anaheim Hills Elementary School, Canyon High School, and El Rancho Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 1997
Sold by
Kanekuni Ted T and Kanekuni Judy S
Bought by
Kanekuni Ted Tadao and Kanekuni Judy Sachiki
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kanekuni Ted Tadao | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,882 | $151,082 | $57,616 | $93,466 |
| 2024 | $1,882 | $148,120 | $56,486 | $91,634 |
| 2023 | $1,836 | $145,216 | $55,378 | $89,838 |
| 2022 | $1,796 | $142,369 | $54,292 | $88,077 |
| 2021 | $1,749 | $139,578 | $53,228 | $86,350 |
| 2020 | $1,731 | $138,147 | $52,682 | $85,465 |
| 2019 | $1,712 | $135,439 | $51,649 | $83,790 |
| 2018 | $1,685 | $132,784 | $50,636 | $82,148 |
| 2017 | $1,621 | $130,181 | $49,643 | $80,538 |
| 2016 | $1,591 | $127,629 | $48,670 | $78,959 |
| 2015 | $1,568 | $125,712 | $47,939 | $77,773 |
| 2014 | $1,534 | $123,250 | $47,000 | $76,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map