6951 Holly St Mount Dora, FL 32757
Estimated Value: $213,240 - $278,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,210
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6951 Holly St, Mount Dora, FL 32757 and is currently estimated at $241,810, approximately $199 per square foot. 6951 Holly St is a home with nearby schools including Zellwood Elementary School, Wolf Lake Middle School, and Apopka High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,907 | $89,593 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,411 | $81,448 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,411 | $67,313 | $8,000 | $59,313 |
| 2022 | $1,301 | $62,751 | $8,000 | $54,751 |
| 2021 | $1,232 | $58,575 | $8,000 | $50,575 |
| 2020 | $1,214 | $60,510 | $8,000 | $52,510 |
| 2019 | $1,297 | $62,446 | $8,000 | $54,446 |
| 2018 | $1,298 | $62,030 | $8,000 | $54,030 |
| 2017 | $1,281 | $61,616 | $8,000 | $53,616 |
| 2016 | $1,209 | $59,193 | $8,000 | $51,193 |
| 2015 | $1,177 | $57,609 | $8,000 | $49,609 |
| 2014 | $1,083 | $44,958 | $7,000 | $37,958 |
Source: Public Records
Map