6952 Brescia Way Orlando, FL 32819
Dr. Phillips NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $644,439 - $820,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,822
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6952 Brescia Way, Orlando, FL 32819 and is currently estimated at $745,110, approximately $264 per square foot. 6952 Brescia Way is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Dr. Phillips High School, Dr. Phillips Elementary School, and Southwest Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2014
Sold by
Pinemount Investment Inc
Bought by
Priego Carmen Aida
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2014
Sold by
Meola John G and Chang Ruth
Bought by
Pinemount Investments Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2005
Sold by
Deluca Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Meola John G and Chang Ruth
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,410
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Priego Carmen Aida | $390,000 | Grace Title Incorporated | |
| Pinemount Investments Inc | $275,400 | None Available | |
| Meola John G | $400,500 | Alliance Title Services Ltd |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Meola John G | $400,410 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $10,113 | $554,620 | $100,000 | $454,620 |
| 2025 | $10,113 | $561,950 | $100,000 | $461,950 |
| 2024 | $8,550 | $533,463 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $8,550 | $507,394 | $100,000 | $407,394 |
| 2022 | $7,685 | $442,904 | $100,000 | $342,904 |
| 2021 | $6,862 | $364,362 | $90,000 | $274,362 |
| 2020 | $6,492 | $356,473 | $80,000 | $276,473 |
| 2019 | $6,896 | $358,583 | $80,000 | $278,583 |
| 2018 | $6,832 | $351,347 | $80,000 | $271,347 |
| 2017 | $6,762 | $344,291 | $80,000 | $264,291 |
| 2016 | $6,732 | $336,391 | $80,000 | $256,391 |
| 2015 | $6,612 | $323,190 | $80,000 | $243,190 |
| 2014 | $6,316 | $304,077 | $75,000 | $229,077 |
Source: Public Records
Map