6952 Conservation Dr Springfield, VA 22153
Estimated Value: $804,724 - $865,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,080
Sq Ft
$397/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6952 Conservation Dr, Springfield, VA 22153 and is currently estimated at $825,241, approximately $396 per square foot. 6952 Conservation Dr is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Orange Hunt Elementary School, Irving Middle School, and West Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2021
Sold by
Velandria Gina Marie and Velandria Cheryl Ann
Bought by
Velandria Cheryl Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$436,000
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Velandria Cheryl Ann | -- | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Velandria Cheryl Ann | $436,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,869 | $782,290 | $306,000 | $476,290 |
| 2024 | $8,869 | $765,590 | $301,000 | $464,590 |
| 2023 | $8,069 | $715,020 | $276,000 | $439,020 |
| 2022 | $7,687 | $672,260 | $256,000 | $416,260 |
| 2021 | $7,004 | $596,810 | $221,000 | $375,810 |
| 2020 | $6,597 | $557,390 | $221,000 | $336,390 |
| 2019 | $6,589 | $556,710 | $216,000 | $340,710 |
| 2018 | $6,356 | $537,070 | $206,000 | $331,070 |
| 2017 | $5,891 | $507,420 | $201,000 | $306,420 |
| 2016 | $5,878 | $507,420 | $201,000 | $306,420 |
| 2015 | $5,663 | $507,420 | $201,000 | $306,420 |
| 2014 | $5,405 | $485,430 | $196,000 | $289,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map