6952 Meese Dr Lansing, MI 48911
Southern Lansing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $109,240 - $170,000
Studio
--
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6952 Meese Dr, Lansing, MI 48911 and is currently estimated at $146,310, approximately $190 per square foot. 6952 Meese Dr is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Horizon Elementary School, Washington Woods Middle School, and Holt Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2004
Sold by
Wright Jon N and Wright Melanie M
Bought by
Perry Christopher P and Perry Barbara R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,400
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2002
Sold by
Acker Ryan L and Acker Jayne M
Bought by
Wright Jon N and Wright Melanie M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perry Christopher P | $113,000 | Mid | |
| Wright Jon N | $107,000 | Midstate Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Perry Christopher P | $90,400 | |
| Closed | Wright Jon N | $0 | |
| Closed | Wright Jon N | $15,400 | |
| Closed | Perry Christopher P | $22,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,367 | $57,500 | $11,800 | $45,700 |
| 2024 | $14 | $55,400 | $11,800 | $43,600 |
| 2023 | $2,222 | $50,500 | $11,800 | $38,700 |
| 2022 | $2,009 | $44,700 | $11,800 | $32,900 |
| 2021 | $1,967 | $39,100 | $8,100 | $31,000 |
| 2020 | $1,991 | $36,200 | $8,100 | $28,100 |
| 2019 | $1,898 | $33,500 | $8,100 | $25,400 |
| 2018 | $1,881 | $28,700 | $8,100 | $20,600 |
| 2017 | $1,802 | $28,700 | $8,100 | $20,600 |
| 2016 | $1,788 | $28,300 | $8,100 | $20,200 |
| 2015 | $1,788 | $27,400 | $16,120 | $11,280 |
| 2014 | $1,788 | $27,600 | $21,494 | $6,106 |
Source: Public Records
Map