$1,199,000
OPEN SUN 1PM - 4PM

Estimated payment $6,644/month

Total Views 1,511
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,365 Sq Ft
$878 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Beautifully renovated 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom single-story home with approximately 1,365 square feet of living space in a desirable Long Beach neighborhood near El Dorado Park and California State University, Long Beach. This thoughtfully redesigned residence presents a bright and inviting open-concept layout with contemporary finishes and attention to detail throughout. The spacious kitchen serves as the heart of the home, showcasing new appliances, modern cabinetry, stylish countertops, and updated lighting that flows seamlessly into the main living and dining areas, creating a comfortable setting for both everyday living and gatherings. The home also features updated bathrooms, new flooring, fresh interior and exterior paint, and upgraded systems including HVAC, plumbing, and electrical. A laundry area with a new washer and dryer adds convenience and functionality. The exterior has been refreshed with new fencing and gates along with improved landscaping that enhances the overall curb appeal. Conveniently situated near parks, shopping, dining, and major transportation routes, this residence offers a well-balanced combination of modern updates and a prime location within one of Long Beach’s established communities.

Listing Agent

MOHAMMAD ALLARY

EINSTEIN REALTY Brokerage Phone: 951-557-9503 License #02244868 Listed on: 05/06/2026

Open House Schedule

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1953 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
  • Landscaped
  • Level Lot
  • Lawn
  • Back and Front Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Parking Available
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Craftsman Architecture
  • Modern Architecture
  • Spanish Architecture
  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 1,365 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Remodeled Bathroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 23
  • Tax Tract Number 17703
  • Assessor Parcel Number 7235006002

Year Built

Built in 1953 | Remodeled

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: No
  • Inclusions: Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove, Dishwasher, Washing Machine, Dryer, Kitchen Countertop Light Pendants, Front White Fence, Back Wooden Fence, Window Blinds
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: Yes
  • Architectural Style: Craftsman, Modern, Spanish
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 7235006002
  • Year Built: 1953
  • Special Features: OpenHouse

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1365.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Open Floorplan
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Eating Area: Breakfast Counter / Bar, Dining Ell, Area
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Price Per Square Foot: 878.39
  • Room Type: Primary Bedroom, Laundry, Kitchen, Living Room, Primary Bathroom
  • Window Features: Blinds
  • Bathroom Features: Shower In Tub, Bathtub, Remodeled, Shower
  • Room Kitchen Features: Kitchen Open To Family Room, Quartz Counters, Self-Closing Cabinet Doors, Self-Closing Drawers

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage, Driveway
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Water Available, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Connected, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Microwave, Refrigerator, Gas Range, Gas Oven, Dishwasher
  • Heating Type: Central
  • Laundry Features: In Closet, Washer Included, Dryer Included
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Curbs, Golf, Biking, Dog Park, Street Lights, Sidewalks, Suburban, Park

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Level, Front Yard, Back Yard, Lawn
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6098.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1400

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 6098.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 23
  • Tax Tract Number: 17703

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,992 $903,720 $720,120 $183,600
2024 $2,992 $216,885 $119,098 $97,787
2023 $2,946 $212,633 $116,763 $95,870
2022 $2,775 $208,465 $114,474 $93,991
2021 $2,718 $204,379 $112,230 $92,149
2019 $2,676 $198,319 $108,902 $89,417
2018 $2,564 $194,431 $106,767 $87,664
2016 $2,351 $186,883 $102,622 $84,261
2015 $2,260 $184,077 $101,081 $82,996
2014 $2,249 $180,472 $99,101 $81,371
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/06/2026 05/06/26 For Sale $1,199,000 -- $878 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $840,000 Socal Title Company
Grant Deed $20,000 Usa National Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $756,000 Construction
Previous Owner $20,000 Seller Take Back
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: IV26094837

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 7235-006-002

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.