6954 Welborn Rd Trinity, NC 27370
Estimated Value: $267,811 - $328,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,844
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6954 Welborn Rd, Trinity, NC 27370 and is currently estimated at $296,203, approximately $160 per square foot. 6954 Welborn Rd is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Hopewell Elementary School, Wheatmore Middle School, and Wheatmore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2012
Sold by
Vaught Jess W
Bought by
Vaught Ava K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vaught Ava K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,915 | $230,600 | $46,950 | $183,650 |
| 2024 | $1,892 | $230,600 | $46,950 | $183,650 |
| 2023 | $1,892 | $230,600 | $46,950 | $183,650 |
| 2022 | $1,460 | $149,760 | $21,140 | $128,620 |
| 2021 | $1,460 | $149,760 | $21,140 | $128,620 |
| 2020 | $1,450 | $149,760 | $21,140 | $128,620 |
| 2019 | $1,450 | $149,760 | $21,140 | $128,620 |
| 2018 | $1,532 | $153,530 | $21,140 | $132,390 |
| 2016 | $1,496 | $153,533 | $21,140 | $132,393 |
| 2015 | $1,499 | $153,533 | $21,140 | $132,393 |
| 2014 | $1,499 | $153,533 | $21,140 | $132,393 |
Source: Public Records
Map