6955 Acres Dr Independence, OH 44131
Estimated Value: $600,000 - $799,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,757
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6955 Acres Dr, Independence, OH 44131 and is currently estimated at $705,813, approximately $187 per square foot. 6955 Acres Dr is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Independence Primary School, Independence Middle School, and Independence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2005
Sold by
Anderson Linda J
Bought by
Campbell Terry L and Campbell Terri A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2004
Sold by
Pate Marlene Ann
Bought by
Anderson Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2003
Sold by
Bilinovic Edward D and Bilinovic Marguerite
Bought by
Elewski Donald R and Elewski Marie A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2002
Sold by
Sherwood Construction Company
Bought by
Pate Marlene Ann
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campbell Terry L | $569,780 | Real Living Title Agency L | |
| Anderson Homes Inc | -- | Realliving | |
| Elewski Donald R | -- | -- | |
| Pate Marlene Ann | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Campbell Terry L | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,728 | $210,700 | $68,985 | $141,715 |
| 2024 | $10,078 | $210,700 | $68,985 | $141,715 |
| 2023 | $10,000 | $189,990 | $51,770 | $138,220 |
| 2022 | $9,945 | $189,980 | $51,770 | $138,220 |
| 2021 | $9,800 | $189,980 | $51,770 | $138,220 |
| 2020 | $9,583 | $174,300 | $47,500 | $126,810 |
| 2019 | $9,250 | $498,000 | $135,700 | $362,300 |
| 2018 | $8,768 | $174,300 | $47,500 | $126,810 |
| 2017 | $9,290 | $167,200 | $57,160 | $110,040 |
| 2016 | $9,196 | $167,200 | $57,160 | $110,040 |
| 2015 | $9,102 | $167,200 | $57,160 | $110,040 |
| 2014 | $9,617 | $175,000 | $52,920 | $122,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map