NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $461,000 - $467,516

2 Beds
1 Bath
840 Sq Ft
$552/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 6956 Appian Dr Unit 83, San Diego, CA 92139 and is currently estimated at $463,879, approximately $552 per square foot. 6956 Appian Dr Unit 83 is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Zamorano Elementary School, Bell Middle School, and Morse High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 6, 2013
Sold by
Phillips Marc S and Phillips Marc
Bought by
Phillips Marc S
Current Estimated Value
$463,879

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 20, 2012
Sold by
U S Bank National Association
Bought by
Phillips Marc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 7, 2012
Sold by
Bailey Jennifer A and Saiz James L
Bought by
U S Bank National Assocation

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 16, 2005
Sold by
Dela Cabada Jose
Bought by
Bailey Jennifer A and Saiz James L

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
7.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 11, 2000
Sold by
Lamprecht Jonathan R and Lamprecht Elsa A
Bought by
Delacabada Jose

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$111,550
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 2, 2000
Sold by
Lamprecht Jonathan R and Lamprecht Elsa A
Bought by
Lamprecht Jonathan R and Lamprecht Elsa A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 18, 1991

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 17, 1987

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Phillips Marc S -- None Available
Phillips Marc $117,000 Corinthian Title & Escrow
U S Bank National Assocation $124,241 Accommodation
Bailey Jennifer A $300,000 First American Title Co
Delacabada Jose $115,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Lamprecht Jonathan R -- --
-- $85,000 --
-- $60,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Bailey Jennifer A $240,000
Previous Owner Delacabada Jose $111,550
Closed Bailey Jennifer A $60,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,767 $144,064 $49,008 $95,056
2024 $1,767 $141,241 $48,048 $93,193
2023 $1,727 $138,472 $47,106 $91,366
2022 $1,682 $135,758 $46,183 $89,575
2021 $1,670 $133,097 $45,278 $87,819
2020 $1,650 $131,733 $44,814 $86,919
2019 $1,621 $129,151 $43,936 $85,215
2018 $1,517 $126,620 $43,075 $83,545
2017 $1,481 $124,138 $42,231 $81,907
2016 $1,457 $121,704 $41,403 $80,301
2015 $1,436 $119,877 $40,782 $79,095
2014 $1,414 $117,530 $39,984 $77,546
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.