6956 Arlene Dr Winton, CA 95388
Estimated Value: $233,000 - $398,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,420
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6956 Arlene Dr, Winton, CA 95388 and is currently estimated at $334,552, approximately $235 per square foot. 6956 Arlene Dr is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Winfield Elementary School, Winton Middle School, and Atwater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2023
Sold by
Rones Ronnie M and Rones Visitacion L
Bought by
Ronnie M Rones And Visitacion L Rones Family and Rones
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2004
Sold by
Rones Ronnie M and Rones Visitacion L
Bought by
Rones Ronnie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ronnie M Rones And Visitacion L Rones Family | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rones Ronnie M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rones Ronnie M | -- | Transcounty Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rones Ronnie M | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,724 | $175,836 | $45,078 | $130,758 |
| 2024 | $1,724 | $172,390 | $44,195 | $128,195 |
| 2023 | $1,689 | $169,011 | $43,329 | $125,682 |
| 2022 | $1,665 | $165,698 | $42,480 | $123,218 |
| 2021 | $1,652 | $162,450 | $41,648 | $120,802 |
| 2020 | $1,633 | $160,785 | $41,221 | $119,564 |
| 2019 | $1,601 | $157,633 | $40,413 | $117,220 |
| 2018 | $1,563 | $154,543 | $39,621 | $114,922 |
| 2017 | $1,541 | $151,514 | $38,845 | $112,669 |
| 2016 | $1,518 | $148,544 | $38,084 | $110,460 |
| 2015 | $1,357 | $133,000 | $30,000 | $103,000 |
| 2014 | $1,362 | $134,000 | $30,000 | $104,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map