6956 Burnside Dr San Jose, CA 95120
Graystone NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,495,000 - $2,628,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,585
Sq Ft
$988/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6956 Burnside Dr, San Jose, CA 95120 and is currently estimated at $2,553,553, approximately $987 per square foot. 6956 Burnside Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Graystone Elementary School, Bret Harte Middle School, and Leland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2008
Sold by
Wein Christopher J and Trood Carol Ann
Bought by
Wein Christopher J and Wein Carol
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2007
Sold by
Wein Christopher J and Trood Carol A
Bought by
Wein Christopher J and Trood Carol Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$617,000
Outstanding Balance
$370,583
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$2,182,970
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2007
Sold by
Sternin Jay E and Sternin Marcia E
Bought by
Wein Christopher J and Trood Carol A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$617,000
Outstanding Balance
$370,583
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$2,182,970
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1998
Sold by
Sternin Jay E & Marcia E
Bought by
Sternin Jay E and Sternin Marcia E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wein Christopher J | -- | None Available | |
| Wein Christopher J | -- | None Available | |
| Wein Christopher J | -- | None Available | |
| Wein Christopher J | $1,196,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Sternin Jay E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wein Christopher J | $617,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,424 | $1,602,371 | $1,201,784 | $400,587 |
| 2024 | $19,424 | $1,570,953 | $1,178,220 | $392,733 |
| 2023 | $19,888 | $1,540,151 | $1,155,118 | $385,033 |
| 2022 | $19,699 | $1,509,953 | $1,132,469 | $377,484 |
| 2021 | $19,307 | $1,480,347 | $1,110,264 | $370,083 |
| 2020 | $18,839 | $1,465,169 | $1,098,880 | $366,289 |
| 2019 | $17,998 | $1,436,441 | $1,077,334 | $359,107 |
| 2018 | $17,838 | $1,408,276 | $1,056,210 | $352,066 |
| 2017 | $17,707 | $1,380,663 | $1,035,500 | $345,163 |
| 2016 | $17,477 | $1,353,593 | $1,015,197 | $338,396 |
| 2015 | $16,271 | $1,243,000 | $932,300 | $310,700 |
| 2014 | $15,400 | $1,188,000 | $891,000 | $297,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map