Seller's Agent in 2021
Stacy Gardner
Coldwell Banker Realty
(760) 805-2856
1 in this area
23 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $2,041,000 - $2,203,781
With over 3300 sq. feet and 5 bedrooms, this home is a coastal dream. Downstairs bedroom & bath is perfect for the multi-gen family. Fresh neutral paint, marble floor entry, vaulted ceilings and well maintained- this home has a great flow and floor plan. A HUGE master suite is the prefect sanctuary to enjoy sunrise views. Beautiful mature tropical landscaping with fruit trees, raised bed gardens, built in BBQ, fire pit and waterfall/pond in a private backyard. Walking distance to shopping, restaurants, and local award winning elementary & middle schools.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Realty License #02093512 Listed on: 01/08/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bertrand | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bertrand Stephane Georges Marie | $1,279,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Pressey Lynn | -- | Accommodation | |
| Pressey Lynn | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Pressey Lynn | -- | None Available | |
| Pressey Lynn | $390,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| -- | $436,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bertrand Stephane Georges Marie | $753,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Pressey Lynn | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pressey Lynn | $312,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/11/2021 02/11/21 | Sold | $1,279,000 | -0.8% | $387 / Sq Ft |
| 01/12/2021 01/12/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/08/2021 01/08/21 | For Sale | $1,289,000 | -- | $390 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,413 | $1,384,427 | $757,701 | $626,726 |
| 2024 | $14,413 | $1,357,283 | $742,845 | $614,438 |
| 2023 | $14,339 | $1,330,671 | $728,280 | $602,391 |
| 2022 | $14,117 | $1,304,580 | $714,000 | $590,580 |
| 2021 | $6,551 | $598,532 | $242,260 | $356,272 |
| 2020 | $6,506 | $592,395 | $239,776 | $352,619 |
| 2019 | $6,388 | $580,780 | $235,075 | $345,705 |
| 2018 | $6,117 | $569,393 | $230,466 | $338,927 |
| 2017 | $6,014 | $558,230 | $225,948 | $332,282 |
| 2016 | $5,771 | $547,285 | $221,518 | $325,767 |
| 2015 | $5,747 | $539,065 | $218,191 | $320,874 |
| 2014 | $5,650 | $528,506 | $213,917 | $314,589 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Stacy Gardner
Coldwell Banker Realty
(760) 805-2856
1 in this area
23 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Maria Severino - Roller
First Team Real Estate
(760) 415-2217
7 in this area
69 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2021
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: NDP2100260
APN: 215-631-02
Ask me questions while you tour the home.