6957 Bellclaire St Tujunga, CA 91042
Estimated Value: $797,000 - $1,000,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,324
Sq Ft
$693/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6957 Bellclaire St, Tujunga, CA 91042 and is currently estimated at $917,249, approximately $692 per square foot. 6957 Bellclaire St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Pinewood Avenue Elementary School, Mt. Gleason Middle School, and Verdugo Hills Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2024
Sold by
Hall James and Berry Rachel
Bought by
Berry Hall Manor Trust and Hall
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2012
Sold by
Hall James W
Bought by
Hall James W and Berry Rachel Sheva
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$375,600
Interest Rate
3.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2007
Sold by
Campbell James A
Bought by
Wesley Hall James
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$399,200
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2000
Sold by
Carranza Kirby S
Bought by
Campbell James A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Interest Rate
7.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berry Hall Manor Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hall James | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hall James W | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Wesley Hall James | $499,000 | Fidelity Van Nuys | |
| Campbell James A | $195,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hall James W | $375,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Wesley Hall James | $399,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Campbell James A | $156,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,049 | $668,538 | $534,837 | $133,701 |
| 2024 | $8,049 | $655,430 | $524,350 | $131,080 |
| 2023 | $7,893 | $642,579 | $514,069 | $128,510 |
| 2022 | $7,525 | $629,981 | $503,990 | $125,991 |
| 2021 | $7,430 | $617,629 | $494,108 | $123,521 |
| 2019 | $7,207 | $599,311 | $479,453 | $119,858 |
| 2018 | $7,112 | $587,560 | $470,052 | $117,508 |
| 2016 | $5,627 | $467,000 | $373,400 | $93,600 |
| 2015 | $5,628 | $467,000 | $373,400 | $93,600 |
| 2014 | $5,482 | $444,000 | $355,000 | $89,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map