69597 Old Wagon Rd Sisters, OR 97759
Estimated Value: $701,000 - $838,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,683
Sq Ft
$454/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 69597 Old Wagon Rd, Sisters, OR 97759 and is currently estimated at $764,316, approximately $454 per square foot. 69597 Old Wagon Rd is a home located in Deschutes County with nearby schools including Sisters Elementary School, Sisters Middle School, and Sisters High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2021
Sold by
Lyon Gwen D
Bought by
Lyon Gwen D and Gwen D Lyon Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2010
Sold by
Lyon George W
Bought by
Lyon Gwen D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2009
Sold by
Lyon Gwen D
Bought by
Lyon Gwen D and Lyon George W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
5.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lyon Gwen D | -- | None Available | |
| Lyon Gwen D | -- | None Available | |
| Lyon Gwen D | -- | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lyon Gwen D | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |